27128 Broadmoor Dr Warren, MI 48088
Northeast Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $197,707 - $258,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,108
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27128 Broadmoor Dr, Warren, MI 48088 and is currently estimated at $228,427, approximately $206 per square foot. 27128 Broadmoor Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Warren Woods Tower High School and Frontier International Academy Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2008
Sold by
Kortebein Peter R
Bought by
Vanneste Kortebein Kathleen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanneste Kortebein Kathleen M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,422 | $92,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $24 | $89,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,233 | $80,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,189 | $71,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,148 | $66,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,059 | $61,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,967 | $57,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $49,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,879 | $45,190 | $9,660 | $35,530 |
| 2016 | $1,864 | $45,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $40,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $36,810 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map