27128 Devyn Forest Ln Spring, TX 77386
Harmony NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $374,072 - $449,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,259
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27128 Devyn Forest Ln, Spring, TX 77386 and is currently estimated at $407,518, approximately $180 per square foot. 27128 Devyn Forest Ln is a home with nearby schools including Broadway Elementary School, Cox Intermediate School, and York J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2017
Sold by
Perry Homes Llc Of Montgomery
Bought by
Johnson Gary Jr Ben Earl and Johnson Garry Shayla
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$301,483
Outstanding Balance
$251,895
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$155,623
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2016
Sold by
Discovery Spring Trails Llc
Bought by
Perry Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Gary Jr Ben Earl | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Perry Homes Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Gary Jr Ben Earl | $301,483 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,487 | $407,846 | $32,766 | $375,080 |
| 2024 | $7,025 | $383,174 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,025 | $348,340 | $32,770 | $365,670 |
| 2022 | $8,630 | $316,670 | $32,770 | $336,420 |
| 2021 | $8,518 | $287,880 | $32,770 | $255,110 |
| 2020 | $9,096 | $285,660 | $32,770 | $252,890 |
| 2019 | $9,130 | $276,300 | $32,770 | $243,530 |
| 2018 | $7,915 | $258,400 | $32,770 | $225,630 |
| 2017 | $1,108 | $32,770 | $32,770 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map