27136 Devyn Forest Ln Spring, TX 77386
Harmony NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $432,000 - $482,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,950
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27136 Devyn Forest Ln, Spring, TX 77386 and is currently estimated at $455,878, approximately $154 per square foot. 27136 Devyn Forest Ln is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Broadway Elementary School, Cox Intermediate School, and York J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2017
Sold by
Perry Homes Llc
Bought by
Brooks Syprian and Brooks Rhonda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$342,000
Outstanding Balance
$282,598
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$173,280
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2016
Sold by
Discovery Spring Trails Llc
Bought by
Brooks Syprian and Brooks Rhonda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brooks Syprian | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Brooks Syprian | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brooks Syprian | $342,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,545 | $465,809 | $30,861 | $434,948 |
| 2024 | $8,027 | $431,244 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,027 | $392,040 | $30,860 | $427,370 |
| 2022 | $9,712 | $356,400 | $30,860 | $384,140 |
| 2021 | $9,586 | $324,000 | $30,860 | $293,140 |
| 2020 | $9,680 | $304,000 | $30,860 | $273,140 |
| 2019 | $10,012 | $303,000 | $30,860 | $272,140 |
| 2018 | $9,235 | $299,770 | $30,860 | $268,910 |
| 2017 | $9,477 | $280,260 | $30,860 | $249,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map