2713 Albatross Dr Costa Mesa, CA 92626
Westside Costa Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,036,000 - $2,388,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,049
Sq Ft
$1,047/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2713 Albatross Dr, Costa Mesa, CA 92626 and is currently estimated at $2,145,162, approximately $1,046 per square foot. 2713 Albatross Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Charles W. Tewinkle Middle School, and Estancia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2013
Sold by
Toohey Michael R and Toohey Sandra Lee
Bought by
Toohey Michael R and Toohey Sandra Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$273,300
Outstanding Balance
$189,135
Interest Rate
3.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,956,027
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2011
Sold by
Toohey Michael T and Toohey Sandra Lee
Bought by
Toohey Michael R and Toohey Sandra Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$274,500
Interest Rate
4.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2009
Sold by
Toohey Michael R and Toohey Sandra Lee
Bought by
Toohey Michael R and Toohey Sandra Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$284,000
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2008
Sold by
Toohey Michael R and Toohey Sandra Lee
Bought by
Toohey Michael R and Toohey Sandra Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2004
Sold by
Toohey Michael R and Toohey Sandra Lee
Bought by
Toohey Michael R and Toohey Sandra Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2002
Sold by
Toohey Michael R and Toohey Sandra Lee
Bought by
Toohey Michael R and Toohey Sandra Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2001
Sold by
Toohey Michael R and Toohey Sandra L
Bought by
Toohey Michael R and Toohey Sandra Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1999
Sold by
Toohey Sandra L and Toohey Sandi
Bought by
Toohey Michael R and Toohey Sandra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1996
Sold by
Perry Dau and Perry Rena
Bought by
Toohey Michael R and Toohey Sandi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
8.3%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1994
Sold by
Mcmahon John
Bought by
Dau Perry D and Dau Rena J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$274,500
Interest Rate
8.65%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toohey Michael R | -- | Accommodation | |
| Toohey Michael R | -- | Lsi | |
| Toohey Michael R | -- | Accommodation | |
| Toohey Michael R | -- | Lsi | |
| Toohey Michael R | -- | Fnt | |
| Toohey Michael R | -- | Fnt | |
| Toohey Michael R | -- | Accommodation | |
| Toohey Michael R | -- | Landamerica Lawyers Title | |
| Toohey Michael R | -- | -- | |
| Toohey Michael R | -- | First American Title Co Los | |
| Toohey Michael R | -- | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Toohey Michael R | -- | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Toohey Michael R | -- | -- | |
| Toohey Michael R | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Toohey Michael R | $315,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Dau Perry D | $305,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Mcmahon John | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Toohey Michael R | $273,300 | |
| Closed | Toohey Michael R | $274,500 | |
| Closed | Toohey Michael R | $284,000 | |
| Closed | Toohey Michael R | $280,000 | |
| Closed | Toohey Michael R | $255,000 | |
| Closed | Toohey Michael R | $264,000 | |
| Closed | Toohey Michael R | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Toohey Michael R | $252,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dau Perry D | $274,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,230 | $513,026 | $372,818 | $140,208 |
| 2024 | $6,230 | $502,967 | $365,508 | $137,459 |
| 2023 | $6,014 | $493,105 | $358,341 | $134,764 |
| 2022 | $5,802 | $483,437 | $351,315 | $132,122 |
| 2021 | $5,625 | $473,958 | $344,426 | $129,532 |
| 2020 | $5,557 | $469,099 | $340,895 | $128,204 |
| 2019 | $5,437 | $459,901 | $334,210 | $125,691 |
| 2018 | $5,327 | $450,884 | $327,657 | $123,227 |
| 2017 | $5,238 | $442,044 | $321,233 | $120,811 |
| 2016 | $5,127 | $433,377 | $314,934 | $118,443 |
| 2015 | $5,077 | $426,868 | $310,204 | $116,664 |
| 2014 | $4,962 | $418,507 | $304,128 | $114,379 |
Source: Public Records
Map