2713 Runners Cir Clermont, FL 34714
Estimated payment $2,796/month
Highlights
- Fitness Center
- Open Floorplan
- Community Pool
- New Construction
- Clubhouse
- 2 Car Attached Garage
About This Home
Beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bath single-family home priced like a townhome, offering incredible value in Central Florida! This property features a flexible open floor plan, perfect as a primary residence or investment property. The kitchen, dining, and family areas flow seamlessly, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The owner’s suite features a walk-in closet and private layout, while two additional bedrooms provide comfort and convenience. Currently rented on a month-to-month basis for $3,300/month, this home offers excellent flexibility for the new owner — continue generating immediate rental income with the existing tenant or move in right away. Located near Orlando and world-famous theme parks, the community offers resort-style amenities including a pool, clubhouse, fitness center, sports courts, playground, trails, and conservation areas. Enjoy a healthy, active lifestyle at WELLNESS RIDGE with easy access to everything Central Florida has to enjoy. DON'T MISS THIS OPPORTUNITY!
Listing Agent
AUTHENTIC REAL ESTATE TEAM Brokerage Phone: 321-244-7676 License #3300191 Listed on: 01/16/2026
Co-Listing Agent
AUTHENTIC REAL ESTATE TEAM Brokerage Phone: 321-244-7676 License #3594465
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $5,466
Year Built
- Built in 2023 | New Construction
Lot Details
- 5,110 Sq Ft Lot
- East Facing Home
HOA Fees
- $257 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Tile Roof
- Concrete Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,432 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Visit Down Payment Resource Website
- Tax Lot 80
- Assessor Parcel Number 22-23-26-0010-000-08000
- $1,964 per year additional tax assessments
Community Details
Overview
- Joseph Young Association, Phone Number (941) 444-4208
- Visit Association Website
- The Icon Team Association
- Wellness Rdg Ph 1 A Subdivision
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,963 | $318,991 | $100,000 | $218,991 |
| 2025 | -- | $333,570 | $100,000 | $233,570 |
| 2024 | -- | $333,570 | $100,000 | $233,570 |
| 2023 | -- | $80,000 | $80,000 | -- |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/23/2026 05/23/26 | Price Changed | $385,000 | -2.5% | $269 / Sq Ft |
| 05/08/2026 05/08/26 | Price Changed | $395,000 | -1.2% | $276 / Sq Ft |
| 01/16/2026 01/16/26 | For Sale | $399,990 | 0.0% | $279 / Sq Ft |
| 02/02/2024 02/02/24 | Rented | $2,200 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/30/2024 01/30/24 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/25/2024 01/25/24 | Price Changed | $2,200 | -4.3% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 01/18/2024 01/18/24 | Price Changed | $2,300 | -8.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 12/13/2023 12/13/23 | For Rent | $2,500 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | $395,400 | Lennar Title | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $395,400 | Lennar Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $245,000 | New Conventional | |
| Closed | $245,000 | New Conventional |
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: O6374602
APN: 22-23-26-0010-000-08000
- 2653 Runners Cir
- 2587 Runners Cir
- 2865 Fitness St
- 2707 Runners Cir
- 2924 Fitness St
- 2839 Fitness St
- 2551 Runners Cir
- 6020 Blissful St
- 6014 Blissful St
- 6032 Blissful St
- 2527 Runners Cir
- 2739 Meadow Stream Way
- 0 Green Swamp Rd Unit MFRO6339581
- 0 Green Swamp Rd Unit MFRG5107562
- 5250 Lake Nellie Rd
- 0 County Road 474 Unit MFRO6385088
- 0 County Road 474 Unit MFRS5148405
- 10411 County Road 474
- 0 Hidden Grove Rd
- 6905 Green Swamp Rd
- 2731 Runners Cir
- 2822 Fitness St
- 15146 Margaux Dr
- 15307 Grand Haven Dr
- 15327 Lafite Ln
- 15349 Harvest Blvd
- 5041 Cape Hatteras Dr
- 3120 Rawcliffe Rd
- 15206 Markham Dr
- 7363 Catania Loop
- 2544 Meadow Oaks Loop
- 7618 Taormina Way
- 3758 Cinnamon Fern Loop