2713 Suzanne Dr Rowlett, TX 75088
South Rowlett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $535,000 - $656,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,797
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2713 Suzanne Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088 and is currently estimated at $607,006, approximately $159 per square foot. 2713 Suzanne Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Wesleyan Christian Academy and Lake Cities Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2021
Sold by
Vanloon Wilson Kim
Bought by
Wilson Marcus Ray and Wilson Emily
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$394,250
Outstanding Balance
$355,960
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$251,046
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2017
Sold by
Vanloon Shriley Ann and Estate Of Howard E Van Loon I
Bought by
Loon Wilson Kim Van
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2013
Sold by
Dye Howard B and Dye Sheila M
Bought by
Vanloon Shirley Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2002
Sold by
Network Consulting Services Inc
Bought by
Dye Howard B and Dye Sheila M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,400
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2001
Sold by
D R Horton Texas Ltd
Bought by
Network Consulting Services Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$239,387
Interest Rate
7.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Marcus Ray | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Loon Wilson Kim Van | -- | None Available | |
| Vanloon Shirley Ann | -- | Rtt | |
| Dye Howard B | -- | -- | |
| Network Consulting Services Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Marcus Ray | $394,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Dye Howard B | $142,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Network Consulting Services Inc | $239,387 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,511 | $641,320 | $120,000 | $521,320 |
| 2024 | $10,511 | $446,570 | $120,000 | $326,570 |
| 2023 | $10,511 | $446,570 | $120,000 | $326,570 |
| 2022 | $10,821 | $446,570 | $120,000 | $326,570 |
| 2021 | $11,138 | $425,470 | $75,000 | $350,470 |
| 2020 | $11,237 | $425,470 | $75,000 | $350,470 |
| 2019 | $12,031 | $418,670 | $75,000 | $343,670 |
| 2018 | $10,677 | $368,960 | $60,000 | $308,960 |
| 2017 | $10,707 | $368,960 | $60,000 | $308,960 |
| 2016 | $10,266 | $353,760 | $60,000 | $293,760 |
| 2015 | $8,875 | $328,170 | $60,000 | $268,170 |
| 2014 | $8,875 | $328,170 | $60,000 | $268,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map