2802 Chaha Rd Rowlett, TX 75088
South Rowlett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $430,000 - $472,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,680
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2802 Chaha Rd, Rowlett, TX 75088 and is currently estimated at $453,079, approximately $169 per square foot. 2802 Chaha Rd is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Lake Cities Montessori School, Wesleyan Christian Academy, and Garland Christian Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2001
Sold by
D R Horton Texas Ltd
Bought by
Carrera Fredrick Efrain and Carrera Robin Dale
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,250
Outstanding Balance
$62,112
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$390,967
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrera Fredrick Efrain | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carrera Fredrick Efrain | $167,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,855 | $469,480 | $120,000 | $349,480 |
| 2024 | $8,855 | $498,480 | $120,000 | $378,480 |
| 2023 | $8,855 | $448,280 | $120,000 | $328,280 |
| 2022 | $10,862 | $448,280 | $120,000 | $328,280 |
| 2021 | $8,704 | $332,500 | $70,000 | $262,500 |
| 2020 | $8,782 | $332,500 | $70,000 | $262,500 |
| 2019 | $9,329 | $324,640 | $58,000 | $266,640 |
| 2018 | $8,687 | $300,170 | $55,000 | $245,170 |
| 2017 | $8,711 | $300,170 | $55,000 | $245,170 |
| 2016 | $7,599 | $261,880 | $40,000 | $221,880 |
| 2015 | $5,579 | $225,780 | $35,000 | $190,780 |
| 2014 | $5,579 | $225,780 | $35,000 | $190,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map