2713 W Carmen Ave Unit 1 Chicago, IL 60625
Lincoln Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $591,000 - $649,538
--
Bed
2
Baths
2,268
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2713 W Carmen Ave Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60625 and is currently estimated at $620,269, approximately $273 per square foot. 2713 W Carmen Ave Unit 1 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Budlong Elementary School, Amundsen High School, and North Shore Adventist Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,281 | $68,001 | $13,313 | $54,688 |
| 2024 | $14,281 | $68,001 | $13,313 | $54,688 |
| 2023 | $13,900 | $71,000 | $9,000 | $62,000 |
| 2022 | $13,900 | $71,000 | $9,000 | $62,000 |
| 2021 | $13,608 | $71,000 | $9,000 | $62,000 |
| 2020 | $9,293 | $44,816 | $9,000 | $35,816 |
| 2019 | $9,428 | $50,356 | $9,000 | $41,356 |
| 2018 | $9,268 | $50,356 | $9,000 | $41,356 |
| 2017 | $9,406 | $47,069 | $7,875 | $39,194 |
| 2016 | $8,345 | $44,163 | $7,875 | $36,288 |
| 2015 | $8,145 | $47,069 | $7,875 | $39,194 |
| 2014 | $7,221 | $41,486 | $7,125 | $34,361 |
| 2013 | $7,067 | $41,486 | $7,125 | $34,361 |
Source: Public Records
Map