2714 3rd St Barnum, MN 55707
Estimated Value: $214,122 - $270,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,255
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2714 3rd St, Barnum, MN 55707 and is currently estimated at $229,531, approximately $182 per square foot. 2714 3rd St is a home located in Carlton County with nearby schools including Barnum Elementary School and Barnum Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2009
Sold by
Christenson Elroy Rude and Christenson Nancy Lynn
Bought by
Christenson Elray K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2006
Sold by
Christenson Elray K and Christenson Claudette J
Bought by
Christenson Elroy Rude and Christenson Nancy Lynn
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christenson Elray K | -- | Carlton County Abstract & Ti | |
| Christenson Elroy Rude | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,670 | $165,800 | $53,700 | $112,100 |
| 2023 | $1,672 | $154,000 | $51,500 | $102,500 |
| 2022 | $1,354 | $154,000 | $51,500 | $102,500 |
| 2021 | $1,296 | $116,300 | $35,000 | $81,300 |
| 2020 | $1,136 | $112,400 | $34,100 | $78,300 |
| 2019 | $1,096 | $102,500 | $34,100 | $68,400 |
| 2018 | $1,078 | $102,000 | $33,200 | $68,800 |
| 2017 | $1,122 | $100,200 | $31,400 | $68,800 |
| 2016 | $1,116 | $100,200 | $31,400 | $68,800 |
| 2015 | $1,110 | $72,000 | $22,600 | $49,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $72,000 | $22,600 | $49,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $71,900 | $17,200 | $54,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map