2714 College Ave Berkeley, CA 94705
Elmwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,658,000 - $1,978,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,775
Sq Ft
$1,061/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2714 College Ave, Berkeley, CA 94705 and is currently estimated at $1,883,692, approximately $1,061 per square foot. 2714 College Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, John Muir Elementary School, and Malcolm X Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,135 | $1,758,931 | $527,679 | $1,231,252 |
| 2024 | $24,135 | $1,724,450 | $517,335 | $1,207,115 |
| 2023 | $23,667 | $1,690,650 | $507,195 | $1,183,455 |
| 2022 | $10,336 | $1,657,500 | $497,250 | $1,160,250 |
| 2021 | $10,220 | $579,856 | $156,678 | $423,178 |
Source: Public Records
Map