2714 E 5th Ave Spokane, WA 99202
East Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $285,000 - $340,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2714 E 5th Ave, Spokane, WA 99202 and is currently estimated at $311,181, approximately $196 per square foot. 2714 E 5th Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Chase Middle School, and Lewis & Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2008
Sold by
Wright Bruce A and Wright Emma A
Bought by
Hendrickson Sean R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,100
Outstanding Balance
$71,608
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$239,573
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hendrickson Sean R | $129,000 | Stewart Title Of Spokane |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hendrickson Sean R | $116,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,654 | $282,600 | $75,000 | $207,600 |
| 2024 | $2,654 | $267,100 | $70,000 | $197,100 |
| 2023 | $2,693 | $297,500 | $70,000 | $227,500 |
| 2022 | $2,484 | $274,980 | $65,680 | $209,300 |
| 2021 | $2,319 | $194,590 | $37,490 | $157,100 |
| 2020 | $2,165 | $174,980 | $34,080 | $140,900 |
| 2019 | $1,407 | $117,400 | $22,500 | $94,900 |
| 2018 | $1,623 | $116,400 | $18,000 | $98,400 |
| 2017 | $1,278 | $93,300 | $18,000 | $75,300 |
| 2016 | $1,301 | $92,900 | $18,000 | $74,900 |
| 2015 | $1,287 | $89,900 | $15,000 | $74,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $97,100 | $20,000 | $77,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map