O
Seller's Agent in 2018
OUTSIDE AGENT
OTHER
10 in this area
5,650 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $161,000
This home is located at 2714 E Washington Ave, Des Moines, IA 50317 since 09 January 2018 and is currently estimated at $157,474, approximately $139 per square foot. This property was built in 1924. 2714 E Washington Ave is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Stowe Elementary School, Goodrell Middle School, and East High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mathews William K | $69,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mathews William K | $52,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/09/2018 01/09/18 | Sold | $124,900 | -3.8% | $111 / Sq Ft |
| 01/09/2018 01/09/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/09/2018 01/09/18 | For Sale | $129,900 | -- | $115 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,250 | $139,900 | $18,500 | $121,400 |
| 2024 | $2,250 | $124,800 | $16,300 | $108,500 |
| 2023 | $2,152 | $124,800 | $16,300 | $108,500 |
| 2022 | $2,134 | $100,200 | $13,500 | $86,700 |
| 2021 | $2,076 | $100,200 | $13,500 | $86,700 |
| 2020 | $2,152 | $91,800 | $12,400 | $79,400 |
| 2019 | $1,996 | $91,800 | $12,400 | $79,400 |
| 2018 | $2,202 | $82,800 | $10,900 | $71,900 |
| 2017 | $2,148 | $82,800 | $10,900 | $71,900 |
| 2016 | $2,092 | $79,400 | $10,300 | $69,100 |
| 2015 | $2,092 | $79,400 | $10,300 | $69,100 |
| 2014 | $1,880 | $73,400 | $9,300 | $64,100 |
O
Seller's Agent in 2018
OUTSIDE AGENT
OTHER
10 in this area
5,650 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Junior Ibarra
Keller Williams Realty GDM
(515) 417-0624
16 in this area
915 Total Sales
Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 553169
APN: 060-00297000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.