2714 Hammock Ct Clearwater, FL 33761
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $232,691
Studio
--
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2714 Hammock Ct, Clearwater, FL 33761 and is currently estimated at $216,923, approximately $197 per square foot. 2714 Hammock Ct is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Countryside High School, Curlew Creek Elementary School, and Palm Harbor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2019
Sold by
Azzarello Catherine R and Azzarello Ronald L
Bought by
Eastman Richard D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,750
Outstanding Balance
$120,129
Interest Rate
3.6%
Estimated Equity
$96,794
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2016
Bought by
Azzarello Catherine R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1999
Sold by
Azzarello Lawrence and Azzarello Alice A
Bought by
Azzarello Lawrence and Azzarello Alice A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eastman Richard D | $145,000 | Assure Title Llc | |
| Azzarello Catherine R | $100 | -- | |
| Azzarello Lawrence | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History