2714 Harvard Ave Clovis, CA 93612
Estimated Value: $317,156 - $362,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,308
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2714 Harvard Ave, Clovis, CA 93612 and is currently estimated at $344,789, approximately $263 per square foot. 2714 Harvard Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Sierra Vista Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2014
Sold by
Allen Laurie Ellen
Bought by
Allen Laurie Ellen and Allen Charles E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1999
Sold by
Charles Allen
Bought by
Allen Laurie Ellen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Laurie Ellen | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Allen Laurie Ellen | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Allen Laurie Ellen | $105,000 | |
| Closed | Allen Laurie Ellen | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,011 | $84,255 | $21,450 | $62,805 |
| 2023 | $973 | $80,985 | $20,618 | $60,367 |
| 2022 | $960 | $79,398 | $20,214 | $59,184 |
| 2021 | $934 | $77,842 | $19,818 | $58,024 |
| 2020 | $930 | $77,045 | $19,615 | $57,430 |
| 2019 | $913 | $75,535 | $19,231 | $56,304 |
| 2018 | $893 | $74,054 | $18,854 | $55,200 |
| 2017 | $878 | $72,603 | $18,485 | $54,118 |
| 2016 | $849 | $71,180 | $18,123 | $53,057 |
| 2015 | $836 | $70,112 | $17,851 | $52,261 |
| 2014 | $821 | $68,740 | $17,502 | $51,238 |
Source: Public Records
Map