2714 Hillside Ln Saint Cloud, MN 56301
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $415,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,486
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2714 Hillside Ln, Saint Cloud, MN 56301 and is currently estimated at $376,995, approximately $151 per square foot. 2714 Hillside Ln is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Oak Hill Community Elementary School, South Junior High School, and Athlos Academy of Saint Cloud.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,768 | $334,700 | $70,000 | $264,700 |
| 2024 | $4,344 | $334,700 | $70,000 | $264,700 |
| 2023 | $4,136 | $334,700 | $40,000 | $294,700 |
| 2022 | $3,848 | $277,300 | $40,000 | $237,300 |
| 2021 | $3,674 | $277,300 | $40,000 | $237,300 |
| 2020 | $1,898 | $266,000 | $40,000 | $226,000 |
| 2019 | $3,478 | $266,000 | $40,000 | $226,000 |
| 2018 | $3,246 | $226,700 | $40,000 | $186,700 |
| 2017 | $3,006 | $201,400 | $40,000 | $161,400 |
| 2016 | $2,768 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,736 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map