2714 Pineway Dr Orlando, FL 32839
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $334,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,378
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2714 Pineway Dr, Orlando, FL 32839 and is currently estimated at $297,152, approximately $215 per square foot. 2714 Pineway Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Palmetto Elementary School, Westridge Middle School, and Oak Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2008
Sold by
Wetherbee Frances and Wetherbee John
Bought by
Wetherbee Frances and Lichty Richard
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wetherbee Frances | $37,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,056 | $84,337 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,056 | $84,337 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $855 | $82,120 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $855 | $77,482 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $862 | $75,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $850 | $73,034 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $838 | $72,026 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $824 | $70,407 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $426 | $69,094 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $800 | $93,040 | $20,000 | $73,040 |
| 2016 | $764 | $80,613 | $15,000 | $65,613 |
| 2015 | $808 | $78,225 | $15,000 | $63,225 |
| 2014 | $863 | $67,217 | $15,000 | $52,217 |
Source: Public Records
Map