Seller's Agent in 2014
Mickey Hage
MICKEY HAGE INC
(407) 897-8860
90 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $408,000 - $439,000
****Multiple offer situation- HIGHEST & BEST due 6/11/14 at NOON.****
Investment opportunity! Two story pool home with fireplace in Ocoee. Property has been stripped, it will not finance in its current condition. Cash offers only. Property must be listed for 5 days before offers may be negotiated / accepted. All information recorded in the MLS is intended to be accurate but cannot be guaranteed, buyers advised to verify.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Christopher L | $209,000 | Network Closing Services Inc | |
| U S Bank Trust Na | -- | Hillsborough Title Inc | |
| City Structures Investments Llc | $126,000 | Hillsborough Title Inc | |
| Beneficial Florida Inc | $132,200 | None Available | |
| Deweese Ray G | $104,900 | -- | |
| Panella Roger J | $113,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walker Christopher L | $146,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Deweese Ray G | $106,998 | |
| Previous Owner | Panella Roger J | $101,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/17/2018 08/17/18 | Off Market | $126,000 | -- | -- |
| 06/24/2014 06/24/14 | Sold | $126,000 | +0.9% | $60 / Sq Ft |
| 06/11/2014 06/11/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/05/2014 06/05/14 | For Sale | $124,900 | -- | $59 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $721 | $243,350 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $721 | $243,350 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $531 | $236,952 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $531 | $223,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $512 | $217,055 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $509 | $210,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $485 | $207,823 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $501 | $203,151 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $489 | $199,363 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $489 | $195,262 | $30,000 | $165,262 |
| 2016 | $3,986 | $186,639 | $25,000 | $161,639 |
| 2015 | $3,849 | $174,639 | $25,000 | $149,639 |
| 2014 | $2,501 | $148,635 | $25,000 | $123,635 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Mickey Hage
MICKEY HAGE INC
(407) 897-8860
90 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: O5232319
APN: 10-2228-1819-00-440
Ask me questions while you tour the home.