2719 Coventry Ln Ocoee, FL 34761
West Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $394,888 - $429,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,059
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2719 Coventry Ln, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $414,472, approximately $201 per square foot. 2719 Coventry Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Citrus Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2019
Sold by
Mcparland Daniel J and Mcparland Rosemarie D
Bought by
Thayer Megan M and Mcparland Tara E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thayer Megan M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,635 | $161,651 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,303 | $157,401 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,303 | $148,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,220 | $144,184 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,190 | $139,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,090 | $138,037 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,158 | $134,934 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,144 | $132,418 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,127 | $175,546 | $30,000 | $145,546 |
| 2016 | $2,128 | $166,251 | $25,000 | $141,251 |
| 2015 | $2,160 | $153,818 | $25,000 | $128,818 |
| 2014 | $2,146 | $135,161 | $25,000 | $110,161 |
Source: Public Records
Map