Seller's Agent in 2025
Ileana Amiel
Keller Williams Coastal Prop.
(562) 972-6783
18 in this area
38 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $605,000 - $710,106
Welcome to 2715 E. 221st Street, located in the Lincoln Village neighborhood of Carson. This 2-bedroom, 1-bath home with a spacious 2-car garage is full of potential and waiting for your personal touch. Conveniently close to the 405 and 710 freeways, it offers easy access to shopping, dining, and more.
This property is like a blank canvas, ready for you to bring your creative vision to life. With a little TLC, you can transform it into the home of your dreams. Whether you’re a first-time homebuyer or an investor, this home is a great opportunity to create something special. Don’t miss your chance to make it your own!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Coastal Prop. Brokerage Phone: 562-972-6783 License #01310037 Listed on: 12/05/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
Sofia Avila Salinas
Keller Williams Palos Verdes License #02220468
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parian Jorge Chavez | $620,000 | Wfg National Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parian Jorge Chavez | $527,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/25/2025 03/25/25 | Sold | $620,000 | +3.9% | $745 / Sq Ft |
| 02/18/2025 02/18/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/11/2025 02/11/25 | For Sale | $597,000 | -3.7% | $718 / Sq Ft |
| 02/10/2025 02/10/25 | Off Market | $620,000 | -- | -- |
| 02/07/2025 02/07/25 | For Sale | $597,000 | -3.7% | $718 / Sq Ft |
| 02/06/2025 02/06/25 | Off Market | $620,000 | -- | -- |
| 02/03/2025 02/03/25 | For Sale | $597,000 | 0.0% | $718 / Sq Ft |
| 12/17/2024 12/17/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/05/2024 12/05/24 | For Sale | $597,000 | -- | $718 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,161 | $627,300 | $499,800 | $127,500 |
| 2024 | $1,161 | $46,805 | $23,280 | $23,525 |
| 2023 | $1,137 | $45,888 | $22,824 | $23,064 |
| 2022 | $1,093 | $44,989 | $22,377 | $22,612 |
| 2021 | $1,078 | $44,108 | $21,939 | $22,169 |
| 2019 | $1,038 | $42,802 | $21,290 | $21,512 |
| 2018 | $962 | $41,964 | $20,873 | $21,091 |
| 2016 | $941 | $40,336 | $20,063 | $20,273 |
| 2015 | $1,033 | $39,731 | $19,762 | $19,969 |
| 2014 | $911 | $38,953 | $19,375 | $19,578 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ileana Amiel
Keller Williams Coastal Prop.
(562) 972-6783
18 in this area
38 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Sofia Avila Salinas
Keller Williams Palos Verdes
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Michelle Duvall
Keller Williams Palos Verdes
(310) 283-6015
2 in this area
15 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: PW24238739
APN: 7310-008-011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.