2715 E Chevy Chase Dr Glendale, CA 91206
Chevy Chase NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,429,000 - $1,932,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,434
Sq Ft
$661/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2715 E Chevy Chase Dr, Glendale, CA 91206 and is currently estimated at $1,608,711, approximately $660 per square foot. 2715 E Chevy Chase Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Glenoaks Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2012
Sold by
Meyers Eric and Meyers Sandra F
Bought by
Meyers Eric and Meyers Sandra F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,100
Outstanding Balance
$27,457
Interest Rate
3.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,581,254
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1998
Sold by
Ruzicka Bruce A
Bought by
Meyers Eric
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,800
Interest Rate
7.02%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1996
Sold by
Decd Trust Pierson Florene Co Tr Lumir Ruzick and Weaver John
Bought by
Ruzicka Bruce A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meyers Eric | -- | Lsi | |
| Meyers Eric | $266,000 | American Coast Title Company | |
| Ruzicka Bruce A | -- | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meyers Eric | $150,100 | |
| Closed | Meyers Eric | $212,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,747 | $424,711 | $322,535 | $102,176 |
| 2024 | $4,747 | $416,384 | $316,211 | $100,173 |
| 2023 | $4,642 | $408,220 | $310,011 | $98,209 |
| 2022 | $4,559 | $400,217 | $303,933 | $96,284 |
| 2021 | $4,470 | $392,371 | $297,974 | $94,397 |
| 2019 | $4,300 | $380,736 | $289,137 | $91,599 |
| 2018 | $4,188 | $373,271 | $283,468 | $89,803 |
| 2016 | $3,974 | $358,778 | $272,461 | $86,317 |
| 2015 | $3,894 | $353,390 | $268,369 | $85,021 |
| 2014 | $3,866 | $346,469 | $263,113 | $83,356 |
Source: Public Records
Map