2715 E Indian School Rd Phoenix, AZ 85016
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $612,112
Studio
--
Bath
1,678
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2715 E Indian School Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85016 and is currently estimated at $612,112, approximately $364 per square foot. 2715 E Indian School Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Camelback High School, Phoenix Coding Academy, and Villa Montessori - Phoenix Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2019
Sold by
Bacchus Holdings Llc
Bought by
Lizard Lover Surf Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$264,303
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$347,809
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2018
Sold by
Hobbs Richard J and Moad Christi
Bought by
Bacchus Holdings Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2010
Sold by
Hobbs Bill J
Bought by
Hobbs Bill J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lizard Lover Surf Llc | $375,000 | Landmark Ttl Assurance Agcy | |
| Bacchus Holdings Llc | $325,000 | Landmark Title Assurance Age | |
| Hobbs Richard J | -- | Landmark Title Assurance Age | |
| Hobbs Bill J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lizard Lover Surf Llc | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bacchus Holdings Llc | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,696 | $42,171 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,758 | $41,417 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,758 | $73,848 | $40,375 | $33,473 |
| 2022 | $5,695 | $64,803 | $33,583 | $31,220 |
| 2021 | $6,000 | $66,078 | $34,542 | $31,536 |
| 2020 | $5,854 | $59,904 | $28,548 | $31,356 |
| 2019 | $5,813 | $57,618 | $27,198 | $30,420 |
| 2018 | $5,693 | $56,106 | $24,894 | $31,212 |
| 2017 | $5,473 | $53,136 | $22,518 | $30,618 |
| 2016 | $5,261 | $36,036 | $21,024 | $15,012 |
| 2015 | $5,031 | $30,729 | $17,409 | $13,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map