2715 Frederick Blvd Delray Beach, FL 33483
Tropic Isle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,199,000 - $1,838,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,314
Sq Ft
$624/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2715 Frederick Blvd, Delray Beach, FL 33483 and is currently estimated at $1,443,591, approximately $623 per square foot. 2715 Frederick Blvd is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Pine Grove Elementary School, Boca Raton Community Middle School, and Boca Raton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,421 | $206,896 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,421 | $201,065 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,444 | $195,209 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,343 | $189,523 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,323 | $184,003 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,294 | $181,463 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,164 | $172,924 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,030 | $169,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,013 | $166,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,013 | $162,791 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,082 | $161,659 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,105 | $160,376 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map