2715 Helm Ave Clovis, CA 93612
Estimated Value: $391,000 - $706,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,804
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2715 Helm Ave, Clovis, CA 93612 and is currently estimated at $505,279, approximately $180 per square foot. 2715 Helm Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Viking Elementary School, Ahwahnee Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2003
Sold by
Kendall Brad
Bought by
Kendall Bradford and Kendall Valerie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,000
Outstanding Balance
$45,835
Interest Rate
5.72%
Estimated Equity
$459,444
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1998
Sold by
Johnson Lawrence T and Johnson Ann D
Bought by
Kendall Brad
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,351
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kendall Bradford | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Kendall Brad | $105,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kendall Bradford | $106,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kendall Brad | $104,351 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,138 | $167,624 | $47,884 | $119,740 |
| 2023 | $2,017 | $161,118 | $46,026 | $115,092 |
| 2022 | $1,990 | $157,960 | $45,124 | $112,836 |
| 2021 | $1,936 | $154,864 | $44,240 | $110,624 |
| 2020 | $1,928 | $153,277 | $43,787 | $109,490 |
| 2019 | $1,853 | $150,273 | $42,929 | $107,344 |
| 2018 | $1,813 | $147,328 | $42,088 | $105,240 |
| 2017 | $1,783 | $144,440 | $41,263 | $103,177 |
| 2016 | $1,724 | $141,608 | $40,454 | $101,154 |
| 2015 | $1,698 | $139,482 | $39,847 | $99,635 |
| 2014 | $1,667 | $136,751 | $39,067 | $97,684 |
Source: Public Records
Map