2715 Jackson St Dubuque, IA 52001
Estimated Value: $141,532 - $156,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,767
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2715 Jackson St, Dubuque, IA 52001 and is currently estimated at $148,633, approximately $84 per square foot. 2715 Jackson St is a home located in Dubuque County with nearby schools including Eisenhower Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Hempstead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2005
Sold by
Lentner Thomas R and Lentner Linda
Bought by
Schadle Paul A and Schadle Tammy R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,900
Outstanding Balance
$40,097
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Estimated Equity
$108,536
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schadle Paul A | $77,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schadle Paul A | $72,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,456 | $111,500 | $20,700 | $90,800 |
| 2024 | $1,456 | $111,500 | $19,500 | $92,000 |
| 2023 | $1,410 | $111,500 | $19,500 | $92,000 |
| 2022 | $1,236 | $83,670 | $14,620 | $69,050 |
| 2021 | $1,236 | $83,670 | $14,620 | $69,050 |
| 2020 | $1,196 | $76,080 | $14,620 | $61,460 |
| 2019 | $1,178 | $76,080 | $14,620 | $61,460 |
| 2018 | $1,156 | $71,900 | $13,640 | $58,260 |
| 2017 | $1,310 | $71,900 | $13,640 | $58,260 |
| 2016 | $1,310 | $76,330 | $13,640 | $62,690 |
| 2015 | $1,280 | $76,330 | $13,640 | $62,690 |
| 2014 | $1,244 | $76,330 | $13,640 | $62,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map