2715 Mockingbird Ln Amarillo, TX 79109
Paramount-Mays NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $185,000 - $232,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,418
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2715 Mockingbird Ln, Amarillo, TX 79109 and is currently estimated at $210,629, approximately $148 per square foot. 2715 Mockingbird Ln is a home located in Randall County with nearby schools including Coronado Elementary School, Carver Early Childhood Academy, and George Washington Carver Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2009
Sold by
Bacon Laura Ranae
Bought by
Bacon John Ellis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,500
Outstanding Balance
$43,182
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$167,447
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1997
Sold by
Gray Elise B
Bought by
Bacon Laura R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bacon John Ellis | -- | None Available | |
| Bacon Laura R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bacon John Ellis | $70,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,205 | $186,839 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,205 | $169,854 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,069 | $177,637 | $10,481 | $167,156 |
| 2022 | $2,992 | $170,889 | $10,481 | $160,408 |
| 2021 | $2,839 | $127,614 | $10,481 | $117,133 |
| 2020 | $2,653 | $119,164 | $10,481 | $108,683 |
| 2019 | $2,862 | $127,418 | $10,481 | $116,937 |
| 2018 | $2,622 | $120,539 | $10,481 | $110,058 |
| 2017 | $2,595 | $120,491 | $10,481 | $110,010 |
| 2016 | $2,359 | $99,819 | $10,481 | $89,338 |
| 2015 | $1,959 | $99,819 | $10,481 | $89,338 |
| 2014 | $1,959 | $99,819 | $10,481 | $89,338 |
Source: Public Records
Map