2715 Nevada Ave El Monte, CA 91733
Mountain View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $867,000 - $1,064,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,420
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2715 Nevada Ave, El Monte, CA 91733 and is currently estimated at $951,407, approximately $393 per square foot. 2715 Nevada Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Baker Elementary, El Monte High School, and New Life Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2012
Sold by
Sandoval Bernardo and Sandoval Martina E
Bought by
Sandoval Florencia and Sandoval Jesus R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2003
Sold by
Sandoval Jose Cruz and Sandoval Anna Leticia
Bought by
Sandoval Bernardo and Sandoval Martina E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1997
Sold by
Sandoval Aurora
Bought by
Sandoval Jose Cruz and Sandoval Anna Leticia
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandoval Florencia | -- | None Available | |
| Sandoval Bernardo | -- | -- | |
| Sandoval Jose Cruz | -- | United Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,726 | $476,552 | $230,270 | $246,282 |
| 2024 | $6,726 | $467,208 | $225,755 | $241,453 |
| 2023 | $6,617 | $458,048 | $221,329 | $236,719 |
| 2022 | $6,366 | $449,068 | $216,990 | $232,078 |
| 2021 | $6,509 | $440,264 | $212,736 | $227,528 |
| 2020 | $6,318 | $435,750 | $210,555 | $225,195 |
| 2019 | $6,308 | $427,207 | $206,427 | $220,780 |
| 2018 | $6,009 | $418,831 | $202,380 | $216,451 |
| 2016 | $5,528 | $402,569 | $194,522 | $208,047 |
| 2015 | $5,467 | $396,523 | $191,601 | $204,922 |
| 2014 | $5,356 | $388,756 | $187,848 | $200,908 |
Source: Public Records
Map