2715 S Grade Rd Alpine, CA 91901
Estimated Value: $3,090,000 - $4,113,000
6
Beds
7
Baths
6,444
Sq Ft
$544/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2715 S Grade Rd, Alpine, CA 91901 and is currently estimated at $3,508,581, approximately $544 per square foot. 2715 S Grade Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Granite Hills High School, The Heights Charter, and Liberty Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2022
Sold by
Melissa A Benker Irrevocable Trust
Bought by
Borden Michael C and Powell Beth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2013
Sold by
Boney Shon A
Bought by
Boney Shon A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2013
Sold by
Gonya Paul
Bought by
Boney Shon A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2003
Sold by
Gonya Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Gonya Paul
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$832,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2003
Sold by
Gonya Christina M
Bought by
Gonya Paul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$832,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borden Michael C | $2,540,000 | First American Title | |
| Boney Shon A | -- | None Available | |
| Boney Shon A | $1,700,000 | None Available | |
| Gonya Paul | $1,040,000 | First American Title | |
| Gonya Paul | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gonya Paul | $832,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $30,433 | $2,642,616 | $1,290,096 | $1,352,520 |
| 2024 | $30,433 | $2,590,800 | $1,264,800 | $1,326,000 |
| 2023 | $30,966 | $2,540,000 | $1,240,000 | $1,300,000 |
| 2022 | $29,262 | $2,364,232 | $637,745 | $1,726,487 |
| 2021 | $30,075 | $2,317,876 | $625,241 | $1,692,635 |
| 2020 | $28,663 | $2,294,110 | $618,830 | $1,675,280 |
| 2019 | $28,134 | $2,249,129 | $606,697 | $1,642,432 |
| 2018 | $27,553 | $2,205,029 | $594,801 | $1,610,228 |
| 2017 | $27,147 | $2,161,794 | $583,139 | $1,578,655 |
| 2016 | $26,105 | $2,119,406 | $571,705 | $1,547,701 |
| 2015 | $25,984 | $2,087,572 | $563,118 | $1,524,454 |
Source: Public Records
Map