27156 Queenwood Rd Morton, IL 61550
Estimated Value: $617,000 - $633,809
3
Beds
2
Baths
4,800
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27156 Queenwood Rd, Morton, IL 61550 and is currently estimated at $625,405, approximately $130 per square foot. 27156 Queenwood Rd is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including Morton High School, Blessed Sacrament School, and Bethel Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2025
Sold by
Schick Keith R and Schick Janice E
Bought by
Janice E Schick Trust and Schick
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2011
Sold by
Staker Sam T and Sam T Staker Trust #8751-Sts
Bought by
Schick Keith R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,225
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Janice E Schick Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Janice E Schick Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Schick Keith R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schick Keith R | $218,225 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,551 | $394,710 | $39,220 | $355,490 |
| 2024 | $9,318 | $166,070 | $36,640 | $129,430 |
| 2023 | $9,318 | $156,700 | $34,240 | $122,460 |
| 2022 | $9,190 | $134,800 | $31,820 | $102,980 |
| 2021 | $8,870 | $130,330 | $30,250 | $100,080 |
| 2020 | $8,551 | $128,550 | $29,190 | $99,360 |
| 2019 | $8,336 | $125,590 | $28,410 | $97,180 |
| 2018 | $8,134 | $124,830 | $27,650 | $97,180 |
| 2017 | $7,879 | $107,350 | $13,400 | $93,950 |
| 2016 | $7,707 | $107,350 | $13,400 | $93,950 |
| 2015 | $7,441 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $7,310 | $107,350 | $13,400 | $93,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map