2716 104th St Toledo, OH 43611
Point Place NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $142,000 - $178,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,314
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2716 104th St, Toledo, OH 43611 and is currently estimated at $157,034, approximately $119 per square foot. 2716 104th St is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Ottawa River Elementary School, Woodward High School, and Imagine Environmental Science Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2026
Sold by
Lee Hinsey
Bought by
Twin Cup Realty Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,700
Outstanding Balance
$117,700
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$39,334
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2020
Sold by
Hinsey Esther M
Bought by
Hinsey Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2011
Sold by
Halstead James R
Bought by
Hinsey Esther M and Hinsey Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Twin Cup Realty Llc | $61,000 | Midland Title & Escrow | |
| Hinsey Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Hinsey Esther M | $54,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Twin Cup Realty Llc | $117,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $38,395 | $6,720 | $31,675 |
| 2024 | $1,158 | $38,395 | $6,720 | $31,675 |
| 2023 | $1,902 | $29,995 | $6,125 | $23,870 |
| 2022 | $1,904 | $29,995 | $6,125 | $23,870 |
| 2021 | $1,951 | $29,995 | $6,125 | $23,870 |
| 2020 | $1,820 | $24,640 | $5,040 | $19,600 |
| 2019 | $1,771 | $24,640 | $5,040 | $19,600 |
| 2018 | $1,715 | $24,640 | $5,040 | $19,600 |
| 2017 | $1,671 | $21,910 | $5,390 | $16,520 |
| 2016 | $1,667 | $62,600 | $15,400 | $47,200 |
| 2015 | $1,652 | $62,600 | $15,400 | $47,200 |
| 2014 | $1,378 | $21,910 | $5,390 | $16,520 |
| 2013 | $1,378 | $21,910 | $5,390 | $16,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map