2716 36th Ave E Bradenton, FL 34208
East Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $253,516 - $307,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
970
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2716 36th Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34208 and is currently estimated at $276,629, approximately $285 per square foot. 2716 36th Ave E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Samoset Elementary School, Braden River Middle School, and Braden River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1997
Sold by
Mccartney Charles Lee and Mccartney Chin Sun
Bought by
Cenac Leonard and Cenac Roberta
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,961
Outstanding Balance
$10,823
Interest Rate
7.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$265,806
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cenac Leonard | $76,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cenac Leonard | $75,961 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |