2716 80th St E Tacoma, WA 98404
Waller NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $624,000 - $696,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2716 80th St E, Tacoma, WA 98404 and is currently estimated at $651,677, approximately $290 per square foot. 2716 80th St E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Central Avenue Elementary School, Morris Ford Middle School, and Franklin Pierce High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2007
Sold by
Reinsch Ronald and Reinsch Kristi A
Bought by
Reinsch Ii Ronald
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$233,000
Outstanding Balance
$138,153
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$513,524
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2002
Sold by
Reinsch Ronald A
Bought by
Reinsch Ii Ronald and Reinsch Kristi A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,400
Interest Rate
6.22%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1995
Sold by
Reinsch Ronald Allen and Reinsch Ronald A
Bought by
Reinsch Ronald A and Reinsch Candace M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
7.8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reinsch Ii Ronald | -- | None Available | |
| Reinsch Ii Ronald | $103,000 | Pacific Northwest Title Co | |
| Reinsch Ronald A | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reinsch Ii Ronald | $233,000 | |
| Closed | Reinsch Ii Ronald | $82,400 | |
| Closed | Reinsch Ronald A | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,143 | $610,800 | $231,000 | $379,800 |
| 2024 | $6,143 | $576,200 | $213,900 | $362,300 |
| 2023 | $6,143 | $535,000 | $203,700 | $331,300 |
| 2022 | $5,756 | $559,400 | $232,200 | $327,200 |
| 2021 | $696 | $408,000 | $163,000 | $245,000 |
| 2019 | $1,003 | $383,100 | $140,600 | $242,500 |
| 2018 | $5,152 | $348,100 | $115,300 | $232,800 |
| 2017 | $1,107 | $320,900 | $96,100 | $224,800 |
| 2016 | $4,600 | $243,800 | $73,000 | $170,800 |
| 2014 | $4,114 | $249,800 | $74,900 | $174,900 |
| 2013 | $4,114 | $223,300 | $68,200 | $155,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map