2716 Altissimo Ct Spring, TX 77386
Harmony NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $401,538 - $449,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,412
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2716 Altissimo Ct, Spring, TX 77386 and is currently estimated at $423,885, approximately $175 per square foot. 2716 Altissimo Ct is a home with nearby schools including Broadway Elementary School, Cox Intermediate School, and York J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2022
Sold by
Shea Homes Houston Llc
Bought by
Nwigwe Ugochukwu and Nwigwe Chiloma
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nwigwe Ugochukwu | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,407 | $459,582 | $68,000 | $391,582 |
| 2024 | $11,325 | $439,623 | $68,000 | $371,623 |
| 2023 | $11,325 | $451,960 | $68,000 | $383,960 |
| 2022 | $2,278 | $83,600 | $68,000 | $15,600 |
| 2021 | $1,006 | $34,000 | $34,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map