2729 Altissimo Ct Spring, TX 77386
Harmony NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $320,807 - $422,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,739
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2729 Altissimo Ct, Spring, TX 77386 and is currently estimated at $371,702, approximately $213 per square foot. 2729 Altissimo Ct is a home with nearby schools including Broadway Elementary School, Cox Intermediate School, and York J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2021
Sold by
Shea Homes Houston Llc
Bought by
Martinez Jesus and Martinez Silvia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,000
Outstanding Balance
$127,030
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$244,672
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Jesus | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Jesus | $139,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,026 | $382,487 | $68,000 | $314,487 |
| 2024 | $7,725 | $362,242 | $68,000 | $294,242 |
| 2023 | $7,725 | $378,870 | $68,000 | $310,870 |
| 2022 | $9,868 | $362,130 | $68,000 | $294,130 |
| 2021 | $1,006 | $34,000 | $34,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map