2716 de Ovan Ave Stockton, CA 95204
Country Club NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $366,737 - $412,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,181
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2716 de Ovan Ave, Stockton, CA 95204 and is currently estimated at $389,684, approximately $329 per square foot. 2716 de Ovan Ave is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Hoover Elementary School, Madison Elementary School, and Flora Arca Mata.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1999
Sold by
Lynch Carmen L
Bought by
Hastings Mark
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hastings Mark | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,452 | $169,055 | $38,419 | $130,636 |
| 2024 | $3,382 | $165,741 | $37,666 | $128,075 |
| 2023 | $3,301 | $162,492 | $36,928 | $125,564 |
| 2022 | $3,304 | $159,306 | $36,204 | $123,102 |
| 2021 | $3,185 | $156,184 | $35,495 | $120,689 |
| 2020 | $3,183 | $154,584 | $35,132 | $119,452 |
| 2019 | $3,173 | $151,554 | $34,444 | $117,110 |
| 2018 | $3,111 | $148,583 | $33,769 | $114,814 |
| 2017 | $3,010 | $145,670 | $33,107 | $112,563 |
| 2016 | $3,041 | $142,814 | $32,458 | $110,356 |
| 2014 | $2,877 | $137,914 | $31,344 | $106,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map