2716 E Saddlebrook Rd Gilbert, AZ 85298
South Chandler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $370,000 - $560,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,731
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2716 E Saddlebrook Rd, Gilbert, AZ 85298 and is currently estimated at $476,155, approximately $275 per square foot. 2716 E Saddlebrook Rd is a home with nearby schools including Charlotte Patterson Elementary School and Willie & Coy Payne Jr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2026
Sold by
Celyn Bluth
Bought by
Wu Tai
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2025
Sold by
Ineson Jamie and Ineson George
Bought by
Bluth Celyn and Wu Tai
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2016
Sold by
Tm Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Ineson Jamie and Ineson George
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,841
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wu Tai | -- | Arizona Title | |
| Bluth Celyn | $372,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ineson Jamie | $275,841 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Tm Homes Of Arizona Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bluth Celyn | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ineson Jamie | $175,841 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,834 | $23,060 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,770 | $21,962 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,770 | $39,380 | $7,870 | $31,510 |
| 2022 | $1,700 | $29,970 | $5,990 | $23,980 |
| 2021 | $1,776 | $28,200 | $5,640 | $22,560 |
| 2020 | $1,766 | $26,220 | $5,240 | $20,980 |
| 2019 | $1,704 | $23,970 | $4,790 | $19,180 |
| 2018 | $1,648 | $22,450 | $4,490 | $17,960 |
| 2017 | $221 | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $224 | $2,280 | $2,280 | $0 |
| 2015 | $214 | $2,144 | $2,144 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map