2716 Fairhauser Rd Naperville, IL 60564
Harmony Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $669,715 - $719,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,833
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2716 Fairhauser Rd, Naperville, IL 60564 and is currently estimated at $695,929, approximately $245 per square foot. 2716 Fairhauser Rd is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Oliver Julian Kendall Elementary School, Clifford Crone Middle School, and Neuqua Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2005
Sold by
Lee Gyungho and Lee Seonsook
Bought by
Sweda Kenneth E and Sweda Donna G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Outstanding Balance
$143,553
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$552,376
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2002
Sold by
Glanville Richard and Glanville Donna
Bought by
Lee Gyungho and Lee Seonsook
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1997
Sold by
Downers Grove National Bank
Bought by
Mcneil Robert J and Mcneil Mary S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,300
Interest Rate
6.75%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sweda Kenneth E | $425,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Lee Gyungho | $360,000 | First American Title | |
| Mcneil Robert J | $263,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sweda Kenneth E | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Gyungho | $288,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcneil Robert J | $210,300 | |
| Closed | Lee Gyungho | $12,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,485 | $198,615 | $43,748 | $154,867 |
| 2023 | $12,485 | $175,455 | $38,647 | $136,808 |
| 2022 | $11,227 | $160,964 | $36,560 | $124,404 |
| 2021 | $10,729 | $153,299 | $34,819 | $118,480 |
| 2020 | $10,525 | $150,870 | $34,267 | $116,603 |
| 2019 | $10,344 | $146,618 | $33,301 | $113,317 |
| 2018 | $9,733 | $135,932 | $32,568 | $103,364 |
| 2017 | $10,951 | $150,473 | $31,727 | $118,746 |
| 2016 | $10,931 | $147,234 | $31,044 | $116,190 |
| 2015 | $10,838 | $141,571 | $29,850 | $111,721 |
| 2014 | $10,838 | $137,757 | $29,850 | $107,907 |
| 2013 | $10,838 | $137,757 | $29,850 | $107,907 |
Source: Public Records
Map