2716 Foreman Ave Long Beach, CA 90815
Los Altos North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,022,282 - $1,160,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,434
Sq Ft
$769/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2716 Foreman Ave, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $1,102,571, approximately $768 per square foot. 2716 Foreman Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Prisk Elementary School, Stanford Middle School, and Millikan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,740 | $268,705 | $172,628 | $96,077 |
| 2024 | $3,740 | $263,438 | $169,244 | $94,194 |
| 2023 | $3,678 | $258,274 | $165,926 | $92,348 |
| 2022 | $3,460 | $253,211 | $162,673 | $90,538 |
| 2021 | $3,386 | $248,247 | $159,484 | $88,763 |
| 2019 | $3,337 | $240,885 | $154,754 | $86,131 |
| 2018 | $3,158 | $236,163 | $151,720 | $84,443 |
| 2016 | $2,901 | $226,995 | $145,830 | $81,165 |
| 2015 | $2,788 | $223,586 | $143,640 | $79,946 |
| 2014 | $2,774 | $219,207 | $140,827 | $78,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map