Estimated Value: $309,000 - $425,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,382
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2716 Glasgow Dr, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $386,916, approximately $279 per square foot. 2716 Glasgow Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Carroll Fowler Elementary School, Mae Hensley Junior High School, and Ceres High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1998
Sold by
Mann Sherry A and Mann Sherry A
Bought by
Mercado Manuel and Mercado Angelina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,650
Outstanding Balance
$19,522
Interest Rate
7.13%
Estimated Equity
$367,394
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mercado Manuel | $105,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mercado Manuel | $99,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,874 | $166,846 | $55,879 | $110,967 |
| 2024 | $1,755 | $163,576 | $54,784 | $108,792 |
| 2023 | $1,706 | $160,369 | $53,710 | $106,659 |
| 2022 | $1,690 | $157,225 | $52,657 | $104,568 |
| 2021 | $1,673 | $154,143 | $51,625 | $102,518 |
| 2020 | $1,621 | $152,563 | $51,096 | $101,467 |
| 2019 | $1,609 | $149,573 | $50,095 | $99,478 |
| 2018 | $1,575 | $146,641 | $49,113 | $97,528 |
| 2017 | $1,561 | $143,766 | $48,150 | $95,616 |
| 2016 | $1,528 | $140,948 | $47,206 | $93,742 |
| 2015 | $1,506 | $138,831 | $46,497 | $92,334 |
| 2014 | $1,474 | $136,113 | $45,587 | $90,526 |
Source: Public Records
Map