Seller's Agent in 2020
BETH BARRINGTON
eXp - Elite Realty
(612) 385-5155
Estimated Value: $202,929 - $235,000
Well maintained one story home on the East side of Stevens Point. Two bedroom and one bath main floor includes open den off of living room. Dine-in kitchen with large pantry and storage space. Unfinished basement is ready for an easy finish. The insulation in the attic has been hung and is another great space for storage. Cute yard with patio area behind garage and partially fenced backyard. Located close to UWSP, Goerke Field, grocery store, drug store, middle and grade schools.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
eXp - Elite Realty License #79504-94 Listed on: 06/14/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vander Pol Alison L | $140,000 | Point Title | |
| Levine Daniel C | $109,900 | Anderson O Brien Law Firm |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vander Pol Alison L | $133,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Levine Daniel C | $103,678 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/31/2020 07/31/20 | Sold | $140,000 | +12.0% | $111 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/14/2020 06/14/20 | For Sale | $125,000 | +13.7% | $99 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/13/2017 07/13/17 | Sold | $109,900 | 0.0% | $87 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/05/2017 06/05/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/23/2017 05/23/17 | For Sale | $109,900 | -- | $87 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,493 | $174,400 | $21,000 | $153,400 |
| 2024 | $31 | $174,400 | $21,000 | $153,400 |
| 2023 | $0 | $174,400 | $21,000 | $153,400 |
| 2022 | $2,727 | $114,800 | $16,600 | $98,200 |
| 2021 | $2,632 | $114,800 | $16,600 | $98,200 |
| 2020 | $2,534 | $109,300 | $16,600 | $92,700 |
| 2019 | $2,488 | $109,300 | $16,600 | $92,700 |
| 2018 | $2,338 | $109,300 | $16,600 | $92,700 |
| 2017 | $2,289 | $109,300 | $16,600 | $92,700 |
| 2016 | $1,983 | $85,900 | $14,900 | $71,000 |
| 2015 | $2,009 | $85,900 | $14,900 | $71,000 |
| 2014 | $1,954 | $85,900 | $14,900 | $71,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
BETH BARRINGTON
eXp - Elite Realty
(612) 385-5155
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Heidi Mancheski
FIRST WEBER
(715) 498-9197
216 in this area
561 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Victoria Schultz
STEVENS POINT REALTY INC
(715) 340-8204
41 in this area
94 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2017
ELITE REALTY TEA TODD REILLY & TIFFANY BRO
eXp - Elite Realty
(715) 347-3600
128 in this area
383 Total Sales
Source: Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 22002972
APN: 281-24-0833202718
Ask me questions while you tour the home.