$195,000
SOLD MAR 10, 2026

2716 Lillian St Bellevue, NE 68147

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,106 Sq Ft
1,089 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 10, 2026

$176 Per Sq Ft

3% Above List Price

14 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • No HOA
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • Partially Fenced Property

About This Home

As of March 2026

The best value in all of Bellevue. Two lot's with a one car garage. Plenty of room for all your toys on this flat double lot. Room to add on to the garage. Inside you have a ALL brand new kitchen, baths, flooring, fixtures and paint. The Lower level has a 3rd non conforming bedroom and bath plus a cedar lined closet. A cozy enclosed front porch is the added bonus. NOTE: check grade school - I think it's chandler view. NOTE: seller has never lived in the property.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rob Cerveny

BHHS Ambassador Real Estate License #0950038 Listed on: 02/05/2026

BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Placido Bustamante Salgado

Nebraska Realty License #20040803

Nebraska Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,539

Year Built

  • Built in 1926

Lot Details

  • 1,089 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80 x 135
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Chain Link Fence

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Block Foundation

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 010542299

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,539

Year Built

Built in 1926

Lot Details

1,089 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Parcel Number: 010542299
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1926
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.025
  • Lot Size: 80 x 135
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: not sure
  • Directions: goggle
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 966
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Remarks22: UPDATED 2/18--- Offers will be gathered thru Saturday 2/21 MAKE your RESPONSE time till 9pm Sunday 2/22 SELLER reserves the right to accept a offer at any time. SELLER is away and not easy to communicte with and has limited computer access. NOTE: some electrical work is going to be completed - I DO NOT know until Saturday WHAT is needed to be done.
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 140
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1106
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main Floor
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main Floor

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Partial
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed Porch
  • Property Condition: Not New and NOT a Model

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Detached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

• Property Attached Yn: No
  • Lot Features: Up to 1/4 Acre.

Green Features

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2539.29

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 5, 2026
Closed on
Mar 3, 2026
List Price
$189,000
Sold Price
$195,000
Premium/Discount to List
$6,000
3.17%
Views
146

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-34.43%
Original Mortgage
$9,750
Outstanding Balance
$9,750
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$176,404

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 24, 2023
Sold by
Twins Daycare Llc
Bought by
Merlyn And Sons Investment Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 11, 2013
Sold by
Archer Todd L and Archer Sarah J
Bought by
Acme Real Estate Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$362,400
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 6, 2008
Sold by
Giles Marnie S and Giles Daryl
Bought by
Archer Todd L and Archer Sarah J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$53,000
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 24, 1998
Sold by
Hansen Jo Ann L
Bought by
Collier Marnie S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$54,471
Interest Rate
7.13%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $195,000 Unity Title
Warranty Deed -- Dri Title & Escrow
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Survivorship Deed $75,000 Ch
Warranty Deed $55,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $9,750 FHA
Open $185,250 New Conventional
Previous Owner $362,400 Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Previous Owner $53,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $54,471 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/10/2026 03/10/26 Sold $195,000 +3.2% $176 / Sq Ft
02/20/2026 02/20/26 Pending -- -- --
02/18/2026 02/18/26 For Sale $189,000 0.0% $171 / Sq Ft
02/09/2026 02/09/26 Pending -- -- --
02/06/2026 02/06/26 For Sale $189,000 +18.1% $171 / Sq Ft
11/30/2022 11/30/22 Sold $160,000 0.0% $185 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/18/2022 11/18/22 Pending -- -- --
11/03/2022 11/03/22 For Sale $160,000 -- $185 / Sq Ft
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,761 $164,925 $25,000 $139,925
2024 $3,277 $163,541 $25,000 $138,541
2023 $3,277 $151,797 $25,000 $126,797
2022 $2,124 $97,291 $20,000 $77,291
2021 $2,005 $91,254 $20,000 $71,254
2020 $1,947 $88,048 $20,000 $68,048
2019 $1,691 $76,323 $20,000 $56,323
2018 $1,763 $78,997 $20,000 $58,997
2017 $1,736 $77,392 $20,000 $57,392
2016 $1,726 $77,503 $20,000 $57,503
2015 $1,699 $76,883 $20,000 $56,883
2014 $1,709 $77,966 $20,000 $57,966
2012 -- $77,982 $20,000 $57,982
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

MLS Number: 22603429

Great Plains Regional MLS

APN: 010542299

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.