Estimated Value: $324,705 - $393,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2716 Prescott Downs Unit 26, Stow, OH 44224 and is currently estimated at $358,676, approximately $217 per square foot. 2716 Prescott Downs Unit 26 is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Stow-Munroe Falls High School, Holy Family Elementary School, and Walsh Jesuit High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2003
Sold by
W L Holder Construction Co
Bought by
Harrington James Kenneth and Harrington Karin Marlene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,708
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrington James Kenneth | $238,386 | Mckinley Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Harrington James Kenneth | $190,708 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,931 | $95,302 | $9,531 | $85,771 |
| 2024 | $4,916 | $95,302 | $9,531 | $85,771 |
| 2023 | $10,695 | $95,302 | $9,531 | $85,771 |
| 2022 | $4,590 | $79,419 | $7,942 | $71,477 |
| 2021 | $4,045 | $79,419 | $7,942 | $71,477 |
| 2020 | $3,976 | $79,420 | $7,940 | $71,480 |
| 2019 | $3,788 | $70,330 | $7,780 | $62,550 |
| 2018 | $3,649 | $70,330 | $7,780 | $62,550 |
| 2017 | $3,752 | $70,330 | $7,780 | $62,550 |
| 2016 | $3,858 | $70,330 | $7,780 | $62,550 |
| 2015 | $3,752 | $70,330 | $7,780 | $62,550 |
| 2014 | $3,755 | $70,330 | $7,780 | $62,550 |
| 2013 | $4,238 | $78,840 | $7,780 | $71,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map