2716 Rustic Forest Rd Fort Worth, TX 76140
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $272,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,067
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2716 Rustic Forest Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76140 and is currently estimated at $243,532, approximately $228 per square foot. 2716 Rustic Forest Rd is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Hommel Elementary School, Dan Powell Intermediate School, and Charles Baxter Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2018
Sold by
Campbell April N
Bought by
Tukhi Mustafa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2014
Sold by
Moody Ella Mae
Bought by
Campbell April N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,500
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tukhi Mustafa | -- | Providence Title Co | |
| Campbell April N | -- | Providence Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Campbell April N | $67,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,707 | $140,000 | $15,000 | $125,000 |
| 2024 | $3,707 | $176,549 | $15,000 | $161,549 |
| 2023 | $2,943 | $128,263 | $15,000 | $113,263 |
| 2022 | $2,547 | $96,281 | $15,000 | $81,281 |
| 2021 | $2,371 | $86,682 | $5,000 | $81,682 |
| 2020 | $2,510 | $91,096 | $5,000 | $86,096 |
| 2019 | $2,648 | $91,497 | $5,000 | $86,497 |
| 2018 | $2,220 | $76,726 | $5,000 | $71,726 |
| 2017 | $2,064 | $68,660 | $5,000 | $63,660 |
| 2016 | $1,687 | $56,108 | $5,000 | $51,108 |
| 2015 | $1,256 | $41,500 | $5,000 | $36,500 |
| 2014 | $1,256 | $41,500 | $5,000 | $36,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map