2716 Waldorf Ln Fairfield, CA 94533
Estimated Value: $494,000 - $585,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,890
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2716 Waldorf Ln, Fairfield, CA 94533 and is currently estimated at $552,058, approximately $292 per square foot. 2716 Waldorf Ln is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Center Elementary School, Golden West Middle School, and Vanden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2018
Sold by
Mulliner Carolyn M and Diermier Carolyn M
Bought by
Cotton Kevin A and Cotton Tia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$419,265
Outstanding Balance
$362,594
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$189,464
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2013
Sold by
Mulliner Phillip
Bought by
Mulliner Carolyn M and Diermier Carolyn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,000
Interest Rate
3.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2009
Sold by
Citation Northern
Bought by
Diermier Carolyn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,299
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cotton Kevin A | $427,000 | Placer Title Co | |
| Mulliner Carolyn M | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Diermier Carolyn M | $283,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cotton Kevin A | $419,265 | |
| Previous Owner | Mulliner Carolyn M | $174,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Diermier Carolyn M | $275,299 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,555 | $485,848 | $113,781 | $372,067 |
| 2024 | $7,555 | $476,322 | $111,550 | $364,772 |
| 2023 | $7,412 | $466,983 | $109,363 | $357,620 |
| 2022 | $7,189 | $457,827 | $107,219 | $350,608 |
| 2021 | $7,055 | $448,851 | $105,117 | $343,734 |
| 2020 | $6,920 | $444,250 | $104,040 | $340,210 |
| 2019 | $6,810 | $435,540 | $102,000 | $333,540 |
| 2018 | $5,486 | $319,721 | $56,585 | $263,136 |
| 2017 | $5,329 | $313,453 | $55,476 | $257,977 |
| 2016 | $5,242 | $307,308 | $54,389 | $252,919 |
| 2015 | $5,150 | $302,693 | $53,573 | $249,120 |
| 2014 | $5,051 | $296,765 | $52,524 | $244,241 |
Source: Public Records
Map