$389,000
SOLD APR 24, 2026

2716 Westland Dr Rosamond, CA 93560

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,330 Sq Ft
6,534 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 24, 2026

$292 Per Sq Ft

84 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • No HOA
  • Tile Flooring
  • Lawn
  • Slab Porch or Patio
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of April 2026

Don't miss this darling and appealing three bedroom 2 bath home ready for the new buyer. The house has been repainted inside and out, giving it a fresh look. All bedrooms have been upgraded with new carpet,c and kitchen has new stainless steel dishwasher. Primary bedroom has sliding glass door that leads to a nice, large drought-friendly landscaped yard. Backyard is surrounded by brick walls and divided by a chain link fence. Convenient to keep pets separated, or to add a pool on one side. Other side includes a fire pit area and pomegranate tree. The location is great too, just two minutes from 14 fwy, shopping and schools.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Analisa O'Rullian

Sync Brokerage, Inc. License #01111556 Listed on: 01/09/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Unknown Member

NON-MEMBER OFFICE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Front Yard Sprinklers
  • Lawn

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Concrete Foundation
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,330 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 251-343-09

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Directions To Property: Exit 14 fwy at Rosamond. Head West about 1/4 mile. Turn right on Eagle way and left on Westland.
  • Income Producing: No
  • Listing Member Name: Analisa O'Rullian
  • Lot Measurement: SqFt
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Sp Percent Lp: 1.00
  • Square Footage: 1330.00
  • Tract Suffix: Drive
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • R V Access: No
  • Building Stories: 1 Story
  • Cross Street: Public
  • Audio Video Surveillance: No
  • House Sale Contingency: None
  • Building Style: Spanish
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer, Refrigerator, Gas Oven
  • AppliancesComments: Buyer to verify
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Dining Room: Dining in Kitchen
  • Fireplace: Gas, Wood Burning, Living Room
  • FireplaceComments: Buyer to verify
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Laundry: In Garage
  • Sprinklers: Automatic, Front

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Construction: Stucco
  • Roof: Tile
  • Exterior Features: Lawn - Front, Pets Allowed

• Garage Spaces: Attached
  • GarageNumberOfGarageSpaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Sewer Connected
  • Hot Water: Public
  • Utilities: Cable Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA: No
  • H O A Includes: None - See Remarks
  • Senior Housing Type: SFD (Single Family Dwelling)

Lot Info

  • Lot Acres: 0.15
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Horse Property: No

Green Features

  • Solar: None

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 251-343-09

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Sold $389,000 0.0% $292 / Sq Ft
01/09/2026 01/09/26 For Sale $389,000 +65.5% $292 / Sq Ft
03/18/2019 03/18/19 Sold $235,000 -2.0% $177 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/21/2019 02/21/19 Pending -- -- --
02/08/2019 02/08/19 For Sale $239,900 -- $180 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,542 $262,143 $33,464 $228,679
2024 $4,415 $257,004 $32,808 $224,196
2023 $4,415 $251,965 $32,165 $219,800
2022 $4,255 $247,026 $31,535 $215,491
2021 $4,089 $242,183 $30,917 $211,266
2020 $4,005 $239,700 $30,600 $209,100
2019 $1,343 $104,619 $22,924 $81,695
2018 $1,394 $100,559 $22,035 $78,524
2017 $1,371 $98,588 $21,603 $76,985
2016 $1,304 $96,656 $21,180 $75,476
2015 $1,315 $95,205 $20,862 $74,343
2014 $1,693 $93,341 $20,454 $72,887
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 26000300

Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®

APN: 251-343-09-00-7

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.