27161 Royce Ln Highland, CA 92346
Cypress NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $446,000 - $513,164
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,386
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27161 Royce Ln, Highland, CA 92346 and is currently estimated at $477,291, approximately $344 per square foot. 27161 Royce Ln is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Cypress Elementary School, Serrano Middle School, and Indian Springs High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2025
Sold by
Synergia Investments
Bought by
Solis David and Arevalo Sara Evelyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$441,750
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2025
Sold by
Williams Ronald S and Williams Renee Robin
Bought by
Synergia Investments
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$441,750
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2024
Sold by
Samuel Williams And Rochelle Williams Re and Williams Rick Allen
Bought by
Williams Ronald S and Williams Renee Robin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2018
Sold by
Williams Samuel E
Bought by
Williams Samuel and Williams Rochelle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solis David | $465,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Synergia Investments | $380,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Williams Ronald S | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Williams Samuel | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Solis David | $441,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Synergia Investments | $323,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Ronald S | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,082 | $459,000 | $137,700 | $321,300 |
| 2024 | $999 | $426,564 | $124,848 | $301,716 |
| 2023 | $983 | $49,308 | $10,843 | $38,465 |
| 2022 | $979 | $48,341 | $10,630 | $37,711 |
| 2021 | $946 | $47,394 | $10,422 | $36,972 |
| 2020 | $935 | $46,908 | $10,315 | $36,593 |
| 2019 | $900 | $45,988 | $10,113 | $35,875 |
| 2018 | $748 | $45,087 | $9,915 | $35,172 |
| 2017 | $529 | $44,203 | $9,721 | $34,482 |
| 2016 | $513 | $43,336 | $9,530 | $33,806 |
| 2015 | $520 | $42,685 | $9,387 | $33,298 |
| 2014 | $505 | $41,849 | $9,203 | $32,646 |
Source: Public Records
Map