2717 11th Ave C Moline, IL 61265
Estimated Value: $102,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2717 11th Ave C, Moline, IL 61265 and is currently priced at $102,000, approximately $67 per square foot. 2717 11th Ave C is a home located in Rock Island County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Moline Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2025
Sold by
Felix Properties Llc
Bought by
Josiah & Dann Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,500
Outstanding Balance
$49,203
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Josiah & Dann Properties Llc | $68,000 | Gomez Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Josiah & Dann Properties Llc | $54,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,630 | $39,929 | $4,773 | $35,156 |
| 2023 | $3,523 | $34,392 | $4,563 | $29,829 |
| 2022 | $3,129 | $34,392 | $4,563 | $29,829 |
| 2021 | $3,119 | $32,848 | $4,358 | $28,490 |
| 2020 | $3,134 | $32,652 | $4,332 | $28,320 |
| 2019 | $2,948 | $31,886 | $4,230 | $27,656 |
| 2018 | $2,948 | $30,860 | $4,180 | $26,680 |
| 2017 | $2,882 | $30,225 | $4,094 | $26,131 |
| 2016 | $2,848 | $29,720 | $4,026 | $25,694 |
| 2015 | $2,788 | $29,109 | $3,943 | $25,166 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,052 | $3,935 | $25,117 |
| 2013 | -- | $29,052 | $3,935 | $25,117 |
Source: Public Records
Map