2717 Albert Rill Rd Westminster, MD 21157
Estimated Value: $448,000 - $509,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,128
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2717 Albert Rill Rd, Westminster, MD 21157 and is currently estimated at $474,184, approximately $420 per square foot. 2717 Albert Rill Rd is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Ebb Valley Elementary School, North Carroll Middle School, and Manchester Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2001
Sold by
Vossler Janice J
Bought by
Ternent Jimmy P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1996
Sold by
Vossler Arthur S
Bought by
Vossler Janice J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ternent Jimmy P | $175,000 | -- | |
| Vossler Janice J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,047 | $383,800 | $155,700 | $228,100 |
| 2024 | $3,862 | $358,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,769 | $333,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,514 | $308,400 | $155,700 | $152,700 |
| 2021 | $7,188 | $307,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,523 | $306,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,512 | $305,500 | $155,700 | $149,800 |
| 2018 | $3,430 | $300,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,380 | $296,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $291,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $285,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $279,167 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map