2717 E 16th Ave Spokane, WA 99223
Lincoln Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $379,000 - $433,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,637
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2717 E 16th Ave, Spokane, WA 99223 and is currently estimated at $400,173, approximately $244 per square foot. 2717 E 16th Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Chase Middle School, and Ferris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2004
Sold by
Carlson Therisa G
Bought by
Gay Timothy M and Perkins Genevieve L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,114
Outstanding Balance
$45,979
Interest Rate
5.35%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$354,194
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1998
Sold by
Mcqueen Timothy A
Bought by
Carlson Therisa G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,443
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gay Timothy M | $100,000 | Spokane County Title Co | |
| Carlson Therisa G | $99,500 | Pioneer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gay Timothy M | $99,114 | |
| Previous Owner | Carlson Therisa G | $98,443 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,558 | $368,700 | $120,000 | $248,700 |
| 2024 | $3,558 | $358,500 | $115,000 | $243,500 |
| 2023 | $3,460 | $357,600 | $105,000 | $252,600 |
| 2022 | $3,270 | $353,600 | $92,000 | $261,600 |
| 2021 | $2,994 | $251,600 | $55,200 | $196,400 |
| 2020 | $2,768 | $224,000 | $46,000 | $178,000 |
| 2019 | $2,425 | $202,750 | $40,250 | $162,500 |
| 2018 | $2,475 | $177,800 | $34,500 | $143,300 |
| 2017 | $2,254 | $164,900 | $34,500 | $130,400 |
| 2016 | $2,078 | $148,700 | $34,500 | $114,200 |
| 2015 | $2,074 | $145,200 | $34,500 | $110,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $139,900 | $34,500 | $105,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map