2717 E Geddes Ave Centennial, CO 80122
The Knolls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $445,333 - $511,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,044
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2717 E Geddes Ave, Centennial, CO 80122 and is currently estimated at $480,333, approximately $234 per square foot. 2717 E Geddes Ave is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Sandburg Elementary School, Newton Middle School, and Arapahoe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2020
Sold by
Yoichi And Dorothy H Yamamoto Living Tru and Otsuka Gladys K
Bought by
Leong Nathan S and Yamamoto Andrew Wayne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2008
Sold by
Yamamoto Yoichi and Yamamoto Dorothy H
Bought by
Yoichi & Dorothy H Yamamoto Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2008
Sold by
Mundt Anna M
Bought by
Yamamoto Yoichi and Yamamoto Dorothy H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1983
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1983
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1977
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leong Nathan S | -- | None Listed On Document | |