2717 Entrada Cir Antioch, CA 94509
Contra Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $536,694 - $583,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,631
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2717 Entrada Cir, Antioch, CA 94509 and is currently estimated at $555,174, approximately $340 per square foot. 2717 Entrada Cir is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Mission Elementary School, Park Middle School, and Antioch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2016
Sold by
Smith Rebecca
Bought by
Smith Rebecca L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,922
Outstanding Balance
$192,877
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$362,297
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2013
Sold by
Gray Jeffrey
Bought by
Smith Rebecca
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,290
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2013
Sold by
Riley Jada
Bought by
Gray Jeffrey
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2001
Sold by
Moncher Ellen L Tre
Bought by
Riley Jada
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,200
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2001
Sold by
Seals Ronald
Bought by
Riley Jada L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,200
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1996
Sold by
Moncher Ellen L
Bought by
Moncher Ellen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
7.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1995
Sold by
Moncher Ellen L
Bought by
Moncher Ellen L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1992
Sold by
Moncher Ellen L
Bought by
Moncher Ellen L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Rebecca L | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Smith Rebecca | $266,000 | Fidelity National Title Comp | |
| Gray Jeffrey | $199,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Riley Jada | $239,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Riley Jada L | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Moncher Ellen L | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Moncher Ellen L | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Moncher Ellen L | -- | -- | |
| Moncher Ellen L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Rebecca L | $242,922 | |
| Closed | Smith Rebecca | $255,290 | |
| Previous Owner | Riley Jada | $191,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Moncher Ellen L | $20,000 | |
| Closed | Riley Jada | $35,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,243 | $417,548 | $123,138 | $294,410 |
| 2024 | $4,021 | $321,126 | $120,724 | $200,402 |
| 2023 | $4,021 | $314,830 | $118,357 | $196,473 |
| 2022 | $3,960 | $308,658 | $116,037 | $192,621 |
| 2021 | $3,805 | $302,607 | $113,762 | $188,845 |
| 2019 | $3,758 | $293,634 | $110,389 | $183,245 |
| 2018 | $3,626 | $287,877 | $108,225 | $179,652 |
| 2017 | $3,535 | $282,233 | $106,103 | $176,130 |
| 2016 | $3,455 | $276,700 | $104,023 | $172,677 |
| 2015 | $3,424 | $272,545 | $102,461 | $170,084 |
| 2014 | $3,324 | $267,207 | $100,454 | $166,753 |
Source: Public Records
Map